HONOUR BOARD

Life Members

1972       Mr N.M.Cooke LLB

1975       Dr J. Van Opdenbosch

1976       Mr R.W. Parton

1981       Mr R.J. Wiles*

1983       Mr S.J. Cluett

1989       Ms B. Parker

2005       Mr J Birch

2007       Ms L Lister*

 

*deceased

Hall of Fame

2005       Debbie Cummins

2006       Anthony (Tony) West

2006       Kate Swete-Kelly

2006       Julian Muspratt

2007       Russell Sherwell

2008       Amanda Leeson-Smith

2008       Carol Hudson

2008       Jacqui (Thomas) Giles

2009       Jack Lusic

2009       Debbie Powell

2013       Janet Rayner

2013       Sandy Mills

2013       Toby Jenkins

2013       Sharyn (Gist) Arnold

2013       Aleks Osadchuk

2013       Gus Wiles

Australian Representatives

Women

1976 – 1981         Debbie Handley-Cummins

1976 – 1980         Carol Hudson

1976 – 1980         Debbie Larkin

1976 – 1977         Sue Raeburn

1977                       Kathy Beer

1977                       Denise Lee Long

1977                       Vicki McKain

1981 – 1991         Amanda Leeson

1981 – 1983         Sue Gordon

1981 – 1983         Jackie Thomas

1981                       Julie Antonieff

1982 – 1986         Katie McAdam

1982 – 1986         Sandy Mills

1982 – 1988         Janet Rayner

1983 – 1985         Natalie Greig

1985 – 1993         Sharyn Gist

1987 – 1991         Kylie Williams

1987                       Linda Dick

1989                       Jackie (Thomas) Giles

1989                       Fiona Jamieson

1992 – 1993         Kristina Smith

1993                       Nicola (Smith) Johnson

1993 – 2003         Melissa (Mills) Byram

1993 – 2004         Naomi Castle

1999                       Tanya Keogh

1999 – 2000         Gail Miller

1999 – 2002         Nikita Cuffe

2001                       Julia Flaskas

2001 – 2003         Jodie (Taylor) Watson

2002 – 2004         Bronwyn Maher (Smith)

2002 – 2012         Kate Gynther

2002 – 2012         Melissa Rippon

2006 – 2008         Suzie Fraser

2006 – 2008         Amy Hetzel

2006 – 2014         Sophie Smith

2006 – 2014         Jane Moran

2006 –                  Bronwen Knox

2009 – 2016         Ashleigh Southern

2011 – 2016         Kelsey Wakefield

2013 – 2016         Bronte Colenso

2013 – 2016         Elle Armit

2013 – 2014         Olivia King

2014                      Maddie Coburn

2014 – 2016         Ellodie Ruffin

Australian Representatives

Men

 

1973 – 1975         Tony West

1975 – 1979         Ross Langdon

1978                      Jack Lusic

1979                      Col Ling

1979                      Bill Brooks

1979                      Andrew Carrick

1979                      Phil Howden

1980 – 1986         Julian Muspratt

1981 – 1986         Russell Sherwell

1982                      Adrian Smith

1983 – 1985         Peter Bagster

1985 – 1986         Mark Grooby

1985 – 1986         Brett Dugdale

1989                      Bill Brooks

2001 – 2004         Toby Jenkins

2001 – 2008         Rafael Sterk

2003 – 2008         Pietro Figlioli

2001 – 2004         Aleks Osadchuk

2003 – 2006         Adam Richardson

2003                      David Will

2009                      Tom Woodwyck

2006 – 2012         Anthony Martin

2010                      Daniel Streets

2006 – 2012         Rob Maitland

2007 – 2016         Rhys Howden

2008 – 2016         William (Billy) Miller