NEWS | State Team Squads announced

Water Polo Queensland is pleased to announce the following State Team Squads who will enter the next phase of preparation for the Sydney Youth Water Polo Festival in July. These squads will train together before final teams are announced on Monday 29th May.

Players and parents are invited to attend an information session on Thursday 4th May – 6.45pm at All Hallows School, Loretto Hall. This session will provide players and parents with all the information in relation to the state team program including training commitments, program costs and Sydney tour information.

Please note: players not selected in these squads will continue to train at their Regional Training Centre (Tue/Thu/Sun) and will be involved in an RTC challenge in June between the three centres.

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected:

 

Girls Squads

14&U GIRLS     16&U GIRLS     18/20’s GIRLS  
Eleanor Anstey Sophie Allen Abby Andrews
Lucy Bebb Charlize Andrews Zoe Balmanno
Lily Bennett Tay Barrett Shannon Brown
Kate Blew Kyra Bellinger Alessia Cerasani
Olivia Camilleri Jenna Breetzke Nell Clarke
Lily Carrick Kaitlin Brownhill Maddi Coolican
Sophia Cohen Tayla Brownhill Jess Emerson
Lauren D’Alessandro Alice Campbell Emily Gallagher
Emily Dockray Stella Cerasani Mackenzie Grice
Aurelia Donger Freya Davis Bailee Johns
Lulu Elliot Georgia De Stefani Mikaela Kenwood
Iesha Feeney April Edwards Bridget Leeson-Smith
Hannah Fredericks Matilda Elliot Saskia Letchford
Brianna Gallagher Tenealle Fasala Sophie Milliken
Eve Gath Sophie Fern Matilda Moore
Charlotte Harry Eloise Gallagher Gabi Palm
Sabine Hatzipetrou Charlotte Green Lydia Pascoe
Abbey Hogan Tabitha Jones Philippa Piper
Freya Horton Bethan Kennedy Emily Powell
Bronte Job Phoebe Leech Phoebe Powell
Oonagh Keogh Anna Lenarduzzi Maddy Ransley
Tori Kininmonth Abbey Lewis Ashleigh Roberts
Elizabeth Kynaston Karla Lowe Lily Sheterline
Claudia Lynch Sophie Nash Jess Smith
Tiffany Mackay Maisie Newell Emma Stockton
Abbey Morgan Kate Power Mikayla Thomas
Ella Mulligan Jasmin Riksen Bella Trainor
Molly Nasser Angeliki Samios Meg Wilcox
Elizabeth Nolan Taylah Spall Alice Williams
Olivia O’Hara Laura Shannon Maddie Wilson
Lara Owen Holly Slattery Chloe Woodbine
Ruby Pinn Amelia Snell Erin Zappia
Abbey Pomeroy Penelope St Baker
Lily Pullen Eloise Vincenzi
Alice Rogers Chelsea Warat
Alana Schultze Abby Wellington
Gabrielle Seccombe Kasey Williams-Dalziel
Annie Stockwell
Amelia Watt
Maya White
Cosi Winter
Loren Wood

 

Boys Squads

14&U BOYS     16&U BOYS     18/20’s BOYS  
Tom Auty James Anstey Josh Andrews
Charles Beard Ned Barbara Hugh Anstey
Marcus Berehulak Samuel Bebb Ben Avenia
Mason Black Joshua Bennet Connor Clark
Marcus Buchanan Harrison Bohl Jarod Cook
Christian Bunn Noah Bright Kyle Cook
Jonathan Burrell Will Bryant Dylan Coolican
Seth Burrows Chris Buchanan Edward Craw
Tate Burton Xavier Clark Henry Craw
Jacob Ciuffetelli Harry Comiskey Jared de Vries
Flynn Collett Tom Culleton Will Downes
Billy-Jack Cramp Oliver Dickson Travis Firrell
Isaac Crulci Troy Dowrick Max Fodor
Max Culleton Fraser Duguid Cooper Gosney
Jesse Davies Finlay Ford Harry Gray
Henry Doe Ethan Frame Steele Gribble
Jack Fodor Harrison Fry Dan Hansen
Tomos Hedges Stirling Gallagher Harrison Hill-Nolloth
Willem Heyden Jack Gallagher Henry Lamb
Thomas Kearney Sam Harris Hayden Lansdown
James Kinnenmonth Sean McDonald Matt Lenarduzzi
Kaydn Langton-Pedrana Evan McLean Sam Lennaduzzi
Rio Jay Leavy Benjamin Myers Dominic Mackie
Bryn Mailer Nicholas Newton Kai Majores
Tass Majoros Liam O’Brien Darcy Moreland
William Markham Ben Osborne Joseph O’Brien
Dylan McDonald Emanuel Pop Nick Porter
Ethan Mitchell Jake Rennie Oliver Quinn
Liam Newton Luke Richmond Harry Richards
Liam Swift Callum Sanders Sean Riksen
Kai Thompson Lachlan Steains Zahn Sturgess
Will Valentine Gregor Stewart Reilly Townsend
Levi Winnington Hayden Swift Mario Trainor
Dominic Thompson Jacob Woodbine
Thomas Valentine
Taylor Varga
Nathan Walker
Jordan Watson
Oscar Wynne
Ruben Zikarsky